2009 Harry's Spring Run-Off 5k Toronto: Awards
EASTER SEALS 5K
Saturday April 2nd, 2005
High Park, Toronto, 10:00am
Overall Male - 5km Run Awards Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 16:32.5 4210 SCHEIBELHUT, KIRK TORONTO
2 17:18.2 3779 LOEPPKY, RODNEY TORONTO
3 17:30.2 4154 RINGLER, WARREN TORONTO
4 17:48.3 4244 SHEIBELHUT, BRENT TORONTO
5 17:55.8 3275 COOKE, ANDREW TORONTO
Overall Female - 5km Run Awards Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 20:30.1 3768 LEWIS, CINDY TORONTO
2 21:34.7 3072 BARKER, ROBIN HAMILTON
3 21:57.1 3147 BRANSON, LAURA TORONTO
4 22:27.9 4216 SCHRAM, CARRIE TORONTO
5 22:35.5 3758 LEHMAN, MELINDA TORONTO
Men 14 & Under - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 17:48.3 4244 SHEIBELHUT, BRENT TORONTO
2 19:06.9 3887 MCINTYRE, WILLIAM TORONTO
3 20:48.6 4160 ROACH, MATTHEW AURORA
Men 15 - 19 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 19:44.0 4129 RASHEV, JAMES TORONTO
2 19:44.7 3653 IRWIN, ANDREW TORONTO
3 20:00.0 3945 MOLLENHAUER, DEREK TORONTO
Men 20 - 24 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 18:48.7 4280 SOBIE, DUSTIN TOROTNO
2 19:31.5 4271 SMITH, PAUL TORONTO
3 20:26.3 4239 SHAY, MICHAEL TORONTO
Men 25 - 29 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 17:55.8 3275 COOKE, ANDREW TORONTO
2 19:55.7 4436 WEATHERILL, CHRIS ETOBICOKE
3 20:58.5 4620 MCARTHUR, GREG TORONTO
Men 30 - 34 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 18:29.8 3301 CURNOCK, KEVIN TORONTO
2 21:05.7 4155 RITCHIE, ANDREW TORONTO
3 21:06.5 3125 BLACKLER, GREGG ST. MARYS
Men 35 - 39 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 18:56.1 3789 LUCAS, RYAN PICKERING
2 20:14.8 4838 SO, DAVID TORONTO
3 20:55.7 4909 MAHON, CAMERON TORONTO
Men 40 - 44 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 18:13.3 3292 CRAIN, TERRY PORT HOPE
2 18:46.3 4508 ZIMMER, TREVOR TORONTO
3 18:49.3 3567 HARDING, GREG HAMILTON
Men 45 - 49 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 19:32.4 4456 WILLETT, JOHN TORONTO
2 20:50.2 3907 MEADE, JEFF TORONTO
3 21:04.1 3459 FRENCH, KEVIN TORONTO
Men 50 - 54 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 21:29.5 4036 O'REILLY, JIM TORONTO
2 23:59.2 3950 MOORE, KENT TORONTO
3 24:55.9 3712 KNOWLES, BRETT TORONTO
Men 55 - 59 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 23:03.3 3435 FINLAY, ROSS TORONTO
2 26:03.3 3549 HAGUE, MATTHEW MISSISSAUGA
3 26:07.1 4279 SOBCZAK, TONY SCARBOROUGH
Men 60 - 64 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 23:55.3 4331 SZRAMEK, BOLESLAW MISSISSAUGA
2 25:09.5 3582 HASSELL, JOHN DUNDAS
3 25:15.7 4501 YUNG, HENRY GEORGETOWN
Men 60 - 69 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 37:24.0 3664 JARVIS, GORDON ETOBICOKE
2 43:33.5 4033 O'MEARA, MICK TORONTO
3 45:15.2 4573 GALLO, SANTO HAMILTON
Men 70 & Over - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 32:39.1 3341 DEW, CHRISTOPHER TORONTO
2 36:40.6 3857 MC GRATH, GERRY MISSISSAUGA
3 41:00.5 3833 MANNING, CHRIS OAKVILLE
Women 14 & Under - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 26:03.8 3176 BUZWAH, SAVANNAH TORONTO
2 26:47.0 3089 BELL, CATHERINE ETOBICOKE
3 27:22.1 4145 REYNOLDS, JUSTINE TORONTO
Women 15 - 19 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 25:04.1 3577 HARTVIKSEN, RACHEL MISSISSAUGA
2 25:16.4 4070 PENDRILL, ELAINE TORONTO
3 27:37.8 3832 ST JULES, ANDREA TORONTO
Women 20 - 24 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 23:10.3 3337 DEMILLE, JACQUELINE TORONTO
2 25:39.6 4926 AALTONEN, KRISTIINA KETTLEBY
3 25:53.5 4259 SINCLAIR, CHRISTA TORONTO
Women 25 - 29 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 22:56.4 3126 BLAIR, KATIE TORONTO
2 23:29.3 3573 HARMS, ANNA TORONTO
3 24:29.9 4147 RICHARD, TRISTIN TORONTO
Women 30 - 34 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 22:27.9 4216 SCHRAM, CARRIE TORONTO
2 22:58.7 4288 SPENCE, HANNAH TORONTO
3 24:39.7 3781 LOH, LINDY TORONTO
Women 35 - 39 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 23:23.7 4153 RINGLER, CATHERINE TORONTO
2 25:19.6 3436 FINN, LOUISE OAKVILLE
3 25:30.1 3655 ISLAM-DANTAS, LAMIS TORONTO
Women 40 - 44 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 22:35.5 3758 LEHMAN, MELINDA TORONTO
2 23:39.5 4125 QUINN, DARLENE OTTAWA
3 23:40.0 4455 WILDMAN, LIBBY MISSISSAUGA
Women 45 - 49 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 22:51.0 4370 TREASURE, JANICE MARKHAM
2 24:42.9 3594 HEINICKE, CAROL KALAMAZOO
3 26:04.1 4472 WONG, LF TORONTO
Women 50 - 54 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 26:07.6 3091 BELL-PETER, AUDREY MISSISSAUGA
2 29:22.6 3102 BERNARDI, KATHY KING CITY
3 32:31.5 4951 SHIPMAN, JOCELYN PARRY SOUND
Women 55 - 59 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 30:26.8 3734 LALIBERTE, COLETTE TORONTO
2 32:15.7 3181 CALMAN, RUTH TORONTO
3 33:10.1 3154 BROWN, PAT CHESLEY
Women 60 - 64 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 30:41.8 5072 GREEN, MOLLINE TORONTO
2 40:47.9 3636 HUFFMAN, SHARON ETOBICOKE
3 47:52.3 3740 LANE, MARION TORONTO
Women 65 - 69 - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 39:11.5 3593 HEGGE, SYLVIA TORONTO
2 43:09.9 3122 BISCOPE, SUSAN OTTAWA
3 56:35.7 3167 BURNS, ANNE MISSISSAUGA
Women 70 & Over - 5km Run Awards Note: Top 3 receive prizing
Place 5km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 67:13.8 4973 YIP, YUKYIN TORONTO