2009 Harry's Spring Run-Off 8k Toronto: Awards
HARRY'S SPRING RUN-OFF 8K & 5K
Saturday April 5th, 2008
High Park, Toronto, 10:00am
Overall Male - 8km Run Awards - Top 5 receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 24:11.3 1 BROWN, JON VICTORIA
2 24:25.4 2605 MILNE, TAYLOR TORONTO
3 24:37.7 21 MCKENZIE, RYAN VICTORIA
4 24:41.0 9 MORRISON, SPENCER TORONTO
5 24:46.4 6 TABUT, EDWARD KENYA
6 25:19.6 1437 KOZIARSKI, STEVE TORONTO
7 25:26.3 20 KITZ, ROBERT TORONTO
8 25:30.2 12 CHIASSON, REJEAN OTTAWA
9 25:35.7 2 ONGERI, JOSEPHAT BURLINGTON
10 25:35.7 4 KARANJA, DAVID HAMILTON
Overall Female - 8km Run Awards - Top 5 receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 29:48.5 25 NJERI, LUCY KENYA
2 29:59.3 31 WILTSE, PAULA BROCKVILLE
3 30:25.5 36 ROLLINSON, AYESHA TORONTO
4 31:10.7 39 YAREMCZUK, NATASHA PARIS
5 31:35.0 32 CARMICHAEL, JOELLE TORONTO
6 32:15.1 915 EBERMAN, JENNIFER TORONTO
7 32:21.4 38 VAKALIS, DONNA TORONTO
8 32:23.7 33 CLARKE, MICHELLE TORONTO
9 32:48.8 35 MCINTYRE, LAURA TORONTO
10 32:56.4 2307 STEELE, JACQUIE TORONTO
Masters Men - 8km Run Awards - Top 3 Receive Prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City Ag
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============ ==
1 26:38.2 16 BOYD, STEVE KINGSTON 45
2 27:36.8 18 RECIOUI, TEWFIK VERDUN 44
3 27:43.7 15 QUINN, PETE OTTAWA 43
Masters Women - 8km Run Awards - Top 3 Receive Prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City Ag
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============ ==
1 29:59.3 31 WILTSE, PAULA BROCKVILLE 41
2 33:23.3 428 BARBER, CHRISTY TORONTO 40
3 33:53.4 1668 CASEY, DEIRDRE TORONTO 49
HARRY'S SPRING RUN-OFF 8K & 5K
Saturday April 5th, 2008
High Park, Toronto, 10:00am
Men 14 & Under - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 33:45.9 1238 HILL, SCOTT TORONTO
2 44:36.5 1649 MARGERISON, MATT MT. ALBERT
3 46:54.9 1863 NOH, VINCENT TORONTO
4 49:53.5 2222 SILVERTHORN, ALEX LONDON
5 68:57.7 1561 LU, MINQIAN NORTH YORK
Men 15 - 19 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 25:37.7 8 KUTERNIN, ALEKSANDR TORONTO
2 27:27.4 732 COOPER, JEREMY MANITOWANING
3 33:07.2 1924 PALADINO, MATT TORONTO
4 34:43.5 2416 TIN, JONATHAN THORNHILL
5 35:25.3 858 DO, JASON TORONTO
Men 20 - 24 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 25:19.6 1437 KOZIARSKI, STEVE TORONTO
2 25:26.3 20 KITZ, ROBERT TORONTO
3 25:49.1 1264 HORTIAN, ADAM WATERLOO
4 34:43.6 174 JOHNSTON, RYAN ETOBICOKE
5 36:30.8 654 CHAN, TIMOTHY TORONTO
Men 25 - 29 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 25:30.2 12 CHIASSON, REJEAN OTTAWA
2 25:43.8 3 CHAFE, PAUL TORONTO
3 25:54.6 22 NAGLE, CHRIS LONDON
4 26:04.2 14 ARNOLD, SCOTT GUELPH
5 26:58.0 10 CALDWELL, TREVOR TORONTO
Men 30 - 34 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 25:35.7 2 ONGERI, JOSEPHAT BURLINGTON
2 25:35.7 4 KARANJA, DAVID HAMILTON
3 28:51.1 1770 MONCRIEFF, JONATHAN TORONTO
4 29:37.4 1124 GREENBERG, MIKE TORONTO
5 32:02.7 2166 SCHRADER, JOSHUA BARRIE
Men 35 - 39 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 27:17.5 17 BRECHER, JAY TORONTO
2 28:30.4 738 CORMACK, ANDY TORONTO
3 28:34.5 2367 TAYLOR, ANDREW MILTON
4 29:09.5 2232 SINCLAIR, IAN TORONTO
5 30:07.3 198 ALEXANDER, RANDY TORONTO
Men 40 - 44 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 30:14.3 1775 MOORE, DAVID TORONTO
2 30:15.1 1234 HIDDLESTON, DAVID TORONTO
3 30:33.1 1332 JOHANNINK, DAVID CALEDON
4 31:04.9 1597 MACKINNON, DANIEL PICKERING
5 32:24.3 112 NAGY, SASHA TORONTO
Men 45 - 49 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 30:08.8 794 DAVEY, ANTHONY TORONTO
2 31:01.1 612 CAMPBELL, ROBERT TORONTO
3 31:43.8 1729 MEIJER, JOHN TORONTO
4 32:19.0 2643 ZVER, STEFAN SCARBOROUGH
5 32:42.8 1134 GRIERSON, BRUCE RICHMOND HIL
Men 50 - 54 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 33:10.9 1796 MOSES, CHARLEY TORONTO
2 33:21.8 963 FARR, ANTHONY THORNHILL
3 33:47.3 2082 ROBERTS, PAUL CEDAR VALLEY
4 34:12.4 2120 ROYCE, RICK KINGSTON
5 35:16.5 351 ALAIN, LAI MARKHAM
Men 55 - 59 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 33:46.3 1270 HOWES, DAVID MISSISSAUGA
2 34:46.3 568 BROWNE, MICHAEL MISSISSAUGA
3 37:04.0 2561 WILLCOCKS, GORD TORONTO
4 37:34.1 2084 ROBINSON, ROB TORONTO
5 37:50.9 1056 GEERING, PETER UNIONVILLE
Men 60 - 64 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 35:12.8 188 GOODWIN, DON CONCORD
2 36:50.7 2299 ST. JOHN, RICHARD TORONTO
3 40:59.9 842 DI PAOLO, MICHAEL TORONTO
4 43:10.0 1782 MORGAN, ROBERT IAN WESTON
5 44:18.6 100 CRAWLEY, PHILLIP TORONTO
Men 65 - 69 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 44:37.4 620 CARAMBELAS, LEONIDAS MISSISSUAGA
2 45:09.9 1298 HUTERER, MLADEN TORONTO
3 48:24.5 2140 SANDYS, HOWARD DON MILLS
4 49:45.5 2370 TAYLOR, GERALD COURTICE
5 51:09.1 888 DOYLE, OSSIE ONTARIO
Men 70 & Over - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 38:11.2 1055 GEDDES, JACK TORONTO
2 53:34.1 716 COHEN, MORTON THORNHILL
3 53:45.6 2507 WALLER, GARY SCARBOROUGH
4 86:51.0 65 HOGAN, TIM HAMILTON
Women 14 & Under - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 38:49.3 43 GILL, NADYA TORONTO
2 38:59.8 44 GILL, AMIRA TORONTO
3 39:33.8 1591 MACINTOSH, EMMA TORONTO
4 48:42.7 2280 SOMERVILLE, KATIE TORONTO
5 48:42.8 1036 GABBANI, SOPHIA LAKEFIELD
Women 15 - 19 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 38:17.0 1158 HAGAN, NATALIE TORONTO
2 38:45.6 2622 YOUNG, KASSANDRA MARKHAM
3 39:28.5 2599 WORB, MOLLI TORONTO
4 41:02.0 2588 WONG, ELIZABETH TORONTO
5 41:39.5 1304 INEICHEN, CAROLE TORONTO
Women 20 - 24 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 37:17.6 1140 GRZEGORCZYK, ALEXANDRA TORONTO
2 37:26.7 435 BARTON, LAURA TORONTO
3 37:34.6 247 LEE, SERENA TORONTO
4 37:55.1 1457 LADD, JENNA NORTH YORK
5 38:23.9 1971 PETLEY-RAGAN, LINDSAY GUELPH
Women 25 - 29 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 32:21.4 38 VAKALIS, DONNA TORONTO
2 32:56.4 2307 STEELE, JACQUIE TORONTO
3 35:51.7 1011 FRANKLIN, SARAH TORONTO
4 36:44.7 243 EVERS, JOHANNA TORONTO
5 37:14.0 1735 MENET, TESS TORONTO
Women 30 - 34 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 32:15.1 915 EBERMAN, JENNIFER TORONTO
2 32:23.7 33 CLARKE, MICHELLE TORONTO
3 34:44.2 2344 SWEENEY, NATASHA TORONTO
4 34:53.0 2456 TYNAN, LEIGH TORONTO
5 36:09.1 1551 LORELA, WONG TORONTO
Women 35 - 39 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 32:48.8 35 MCINTYRE, LAURA TORONTO
2 33:24.1 2342 SVIAJINA, MARGARITA KINGSTON
3 37:14.9 1847 NEVIN, DERA TORONTO
4 38:20.8 2546 WHARTON, TANYA TORONTO
5 39:21.4 2175 SEARS, PAULA TORONTO
Women 40 - 44 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 34:29.8 598 BYRNE, ANNE TORONTO
2 35:55.2 2098 ROOYAKKERS, LESLEY NEWMARKET
3 38:06.5 1734 MELVIN, SHERAB TORONTO
4 38:37.9 606 CAMPBELL, CHRISTINE MARKHAM
5 39:17.9 2103 ROSENBERG, JILL TORONTO
Women 45 - 49 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 34:16.4 1611 MACRAE, ANNE CALEDON
2 36:23.4 2107 ROSS, CHRISTINE TORONTO
3 37:23.7 534 BOTELHO, RITA TORONTO
4 39:20.2 2482 VARRO, MARY JANE TORONTO
5 39:46.2 1183 HARGRAFT, JANE TORONTO
Women 50 - 54 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 40:00.3 2273 SNELL, JEANNIE TORONTO
2 40:28.7 1417 KNOWLES, JENNIFER TORONTO
3 42:52.8 1142 GUARINO, SUSAN ETOBICOKE
4 43:36.9 1693 MCELCHERAN, SUZANNE TORONTO
5 44:01.4 2018 PTASZNIK, ROBYN THORNHILL
Women 55 - 59 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 40:02.7 866 DOLL, HOLLY SCARBOROUGH
2 41:06.0 438 BASNICKI, MAUREEN TORONTO
3 43:53.5 474 BERCK, PHYLLIS TORONTO
4 46:02.5 1009 ENCHIN, FRANCES TORONTO
5 46:23.3 2116 ROULSTON, KATHLEEN TORONTO
Women 60 - 64 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 49:42.3 1781 MORGAN, LESLIE TORONTO
2 51:54.4 1057 GEERING, THERES UNIONVILLE
3 53:38.3 2297 ST. JOHN, B TORONTO
4 53:39.6 396 ATKINS, ANN TORONTO
5 57:02.4 1318 CRAIG, JANE TORONTO
Women 65 - 69 - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 55:21.9 2111 ROSS, MARILYN BRAMPTON
Women 70 & Over - 8km Run - Note:Top 3 only receive prizing
Place 8km Number Lname Fname City
===== ======= ====== ============================= ============
1 53:56.9 1945 PATTERSON, WENDY TORONTO